Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Main products:EPS Machine,EPS Pre-Expander,Sandwich Panel Machine,ICF machine,3D panel machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Wang Sunny
  • Company Name : Shanghai Zhongji Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-52303505
  • Fax : 86-21-52303508
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,368 Xindan Road, Zhonggu Industrial Park, Qingpu District, Shanghai City. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201600

Eps Block Molding Machine

Eps Block Molding Machine
Product Detailed
Automatic Vacuum Block Molding Machine 1.Use PLC controller and touch screen 2.auto vacuum control system 3.CE,CHINA

Automatic Vacuum Blocking Molding Machine(EPS Machinery,eps machine)

Features of Automatic Vacuum Blocking Molding Machine: 1. Use PLC programmable controller and touch screen to finish the autocycle process of opening-closing mold, feeding, heating, heat preservation, cooling, demolding and releasing.2.Use auto vacuum control system in the process of feeding,heating,heat preservation and cooling.3.Vacuum system includes vacuum storage tank,vacuum cooling tank and high efficiency water-cycle vacuum pump.4.Blocks density being to 6-40kg/m3,has fast molding,uniform cementing,low moisture content and undeformation.5.Teflon coating (optional) on the surface of mold is easy to demould.6.Thickened vacuum block molding machine is attched with auto-transportation,auto-electric weighing and printer. 7. Can be a part of sandwich panel of 850mm, 950mm and 1150mm, also can produce 1000mm building block. Main Technical Data of Automatic Vacuum Blocking Molding Machine:

No.ItemsType\nitEPS6000ZEPS6000Z/CEPS8000ZEPS8000Z/C
1Mold Sizemm6080×1230×10506080×1230×6308110×1240×10408100×1230×630
2Mold Vol.m37.964.7110.466.28
3Products Density/Proportionkg/m36-356-456-256-40
4Capacitypiece/h2-122-122-122-12
5Steam PressureMpa0.60.60.60.6
6Steam Inlet DNmm150100150150
7Air-compressed Inlet DNmm50506565
8Power Supply

Power

kw30303030

Voltage

v380380380380
9Control Mode AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
10Structural Features Hydraulic Single-door Vacuum Air CoolingHydraulic Single-door Vacuum Air CoolingHydraulic Single-door Vacuum Air CoolingHydraulic Single-door Vacuum Air Cooling
11Control System Man Machine Interface & PLCMan Machine Interface & PLCMan Machine Interface & PLCMan Machine Interface & PLC
12Max. Contour Sizemm14000×4000×300014000×3000×300016000×4000×300016000×3000×3000
13Machine Weightt15121713
14Automatic Feeding Device WithOptionalWithOptional
15Electronic Weight WithOptionalWithOptional
16Printing OptionalOptionalOptionalOptional

Eps Block Molding Machine



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.